ACTIVE AGENTS LEXICON

What effect has Aloe vera, Collagen or Algae extracts on our skin? In our active agent lexicon you will find your answers.

Select a active substance from the alphabetical list to find out more:

  • A to D
  • E to I
  • J to M
  • N to Q
  • R to U
  • V to Z
Cocoa butter

Cocoa butter

(Theobroma cacao) is obtained from fermented and roasted cocoa pods, cultivated primarily in Africa and South America. The cocoa tree's large melon-like fruit, which contain the cocoa pods, are borne directly on the trunk. Cocoa butter is particularly popular in cosmetic products because it makes skin feel pleasantly cared for.

Selected products with this active Agent

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen den bestmöglichen Service zu gewährleisten. Mit Ihrem Besuch auf www.hildegard-braukmann.de stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu.